Common Uses: Know for its uses to enhance beauty. It can be used to treat extremely dry skin and, because it's stimulating, can nourish the scalp.
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis L.
Absorption: Absorbs quickly and easily into the skin.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Caution: Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor's care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
For topical, aromatic or internal use.