Kukui Nut Carrier Oil

Regular price $15.00

Liquid error (sections/product-template-2.liquid line 71): Could not find asset snippets/icon-error.liquid translation missing: en.products.product.quantity_minimum_message

Product Description

Kukui Nut Oil, also known as Candlenut Oil, which is cold-pressed from the kernels of the Kukui Nut tree. It has high levels of natural polyunsaturated fatty acids and is a unique specialty oil used in the personal care and soaping industry.

Botanical Name: Aleurites moluccana

Common Uses: Kukui Nut oil is ideal for application on skin afflicted by dryness, psoriasis and eczema. It can also be used in hair care, lotions, bath products, cleansing products, and shaving products.

Absorption: Absorbs into the skin at an average speed and leaves a light sheen feel.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).

Cautions: None Known.

 

Ingredients

100% Kukui Nut Oil

Directions

For Body & Massage: Dispense 2-3 pumps, warm in hands, then gently massage into skin. For Face: Dispense 1 drop, spread evenly onto fingertips, and gently massage into skin using gentle circular motions. For Hair: Dispense 1 pump, warm in hands and evenly distribute through hair