Jojoba Carrier Oil

Jojoba Carrier Oil

Improves skin, hair texture & appearance

Jojoba Golden Oil is widely used in skincare and hair care because its components closely resemble sebum, an oily matter secreted by the human oil glands present under the skin surface. It is the oil substance that gives skin and hair its soft smooth texture. Jojoba is also rich in Vitamin E which promotes a radiant complexion.

Common Uses:

SKIN- Jojoba oil has anti-inflammatory properites that can be utilized for treating various skin conditions such as Psoriasis.  It has a healing effect on the skin and can be used for treating wounds and minor infections like sunburns, cold sores, canker sores and warts.  You can also use it as a lip balm on dry, chapped lips.

Consistency- Jojoba Golden absorbes into the skin very quickly and has a hydrating effect, leaving a satiny finish.

Health Benefits- Jojoba oil acts as an excellent moisturizer because it supplies the skin with adequate moisture without blocking the skin's pores. It is suitable for all skin types.

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Shelf Life: Jojoba golden has 2 years of shelf life for all intents and purposes. It may go cloudy in cool conditions but will return to its natural state once warmed.

Cautions: none known

Size: 8oz (240ML)

Read more...

Item Price $32.00 Sale