Castor Organic Carrier Oil
Organic Castor Oil is expeller pressed from castor plant seeds through a mechanical process and is refined and filtered. Castor oil has been used for health and beauty for a long time.
Botanical Name: Ricinus communis
Common Uses: It is added to shampoos and conditioners to treat split hairs and add volume, soaps to increase lather and a popular ingredient in lip balms, hand creams, styling products and topical cosmetics.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Cautions: For external use only; a skin test is recommended prior to use.
100% Organic Castor Oil
For Hair: Dispense 1 pump, warm in hands and evenly distribute through hair.