Virgin Organic Argan Oil, commonly referred to as Moroccan oil given it's origin, is cold pressed extracted from the nuts of the argan tree. This oil supports the hydration of the skin, softens it and helps minimize the appearance of fine lines.
Botanical Name Argania Spinosa
Common Uses: Virgin Organic Argan Oil can be used to manufacture soaps, lotions, facial products, hair care products, and as an ingredient in creams for mature skin.
Absorption: Absorbs into the skin at an average speed and leaves a light sheen feel.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Cautions: None known.