Organic Jojoba Oil is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters, said to closely resemble the sebum of the skin and is rich in Vitamin E.
Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Common Uses: Organic Jojoba Golden Oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend the shelf. It has also become a common oil in the aromatherapy industry and massage industry because of it's excellent skin care properties.
Absorption: Creates a light barrier and will leave a satiny finish.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Cautions: Jojoba may go cloudy in cool temperatures, but will return to its clear state with warming.
100% Organic Jojoba Oil
For Body & Massage: Dispense 2-3 pumps, warm in hands, then gently massage into skin. For Face: Dispense 1 drop, spread evenly onto fingertips, and gently massage into skin using gentle circular motions. For Hair: Dispense 1 pump, warm in hands and evenly distribute through hair