Celeryseed Essential Oil
Celeryseed Essential Oil
Celeryseed Essential Oil

Celeryseed Essential Oil

Common Uses: Antioxidative, anti rheumatic, antiseptic (urinary), antispasmodic, aperitif, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, cholagogue, hepatic, nervine, sedative (nervous), stimulant (uterine), stomachic, tonic (digestive). Used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations, and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes. Extensively used as a flavoring agent in foods, especially by the spice industry, and in alcoholic and soft drinks.

History: Native to southern Europe, Celery is extensively cultivated as a domestic vegetable, with the oil principally produced in India, Holland, China, Hungary and the USA.

Read more...

Item Price $12.00 Sale